Gold Digger Review: Introduction

Gold Digger Review

Gold Digger is a multi-sports tipster that has reported 130.61 points profit during the last 12 months.

The service covers a variety of sports including Football, Ice Hockey, Basketball, Baseball, Tennis and E-sports.

The main focus is Football with almost 70% of the tips, making up 94.92 points of the total profit, with Basketball the second best performer by a long margin. 

In the past year they have sent out 1,145 tips and they are averaging a profit of 10.9 points per month. It hasn't been the best 12 months for the sporting world due to the pandemic, so the results seem pretty impressive.

Below is a breakdown of the profit/loss reported for each sport in the last 12 months:

SportTipsStrike rateProfitROIAvg. odds
Football78539%94.9212.1%3.21
Ice hockey19839%1.991.0%2.89
Basketball5042%20.3340.7%3.66
Baseball3932%-2.59-6.6%3.24
Tennis2752%9.4835.1%2.84
E-sports2544%10.1840.7%3.74
Handball1560%2.315.3%2.16
American football50%-5.0-100.0%2.97
Boxing10%-1.0-100.0%3.00

The service is provided by Tipstrr, who provide automatic results updating so you can see all up to date results on each tipster's page. As well as this, there are also plenty of statistics and graphs to get a better grasp on the performance.

Tips are released on the website, but there is also the option to have them sent to your email. There are on average 22 per week and they are sent at various times, so email seems the best option.

We will be tracking our own results to compare profit/loss at the available odds to the odds advised. We'll report back next month with our first set of results.


Other Systems and Services which Passed

The Inside Man Review: Football Betting Tips Service
The Inside Man, or Adam Cheng as he's better known, proved that his experience within the industry has given him an edge against the bookmakers, delivering £646.50 profit at an ROI of 11.8%.
The Outside Edge Review: Morning & Evening Horse Racing Tips
The Outside Edge is a horse racing tipster who has developed a two-pronged approach to his betting. Find out whether we made a profit in our four month review.
Each Way Sniper Review: Low-Risk Horse Racing System
Each Way Sniper is a low-risk horse racing betting system which exploits EW markets. During our one month review, we made £149.83 profit from 37 bets (only 2 losing bets).
WinnerOdds Review: Value Tennis Betting Tips Software
WinnerOdds software identifies value tennis betting tips. During our three month review, we banked £766.38 profit (4.5% ROI) from a total of 448 bets, increasing our starting bank by 76.6%.
Dobbin Day Review: Horse Racing Trading Software
After finding our feet in the first part of our Dobbin Day review, we managed to make a steady profit in month two and three, finishing with an overall profit of £26.01 to £5.00 stakes or 5.20 points. This works out as a modest 10.4% increase to our £250 starting bank.
Profit Maximiser Review: Low-Risk Matched Betting
Profit Maximiser shows you how to profit from sports/casino/bingo promotions. During our review, we banked £391.12 profit and it really couldn't have been any easier!

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.